Peperomia Rosso

Peperomia Rosso

The Peperomia Rosso is a special plant in the Eden Collection. This plant is protected by cultivation rights and is an eye catcher because of its red colour on the underside of the leaf. The plants have a pointed shape and are dark green on the front. Place it in a spot without direct sunlight and water it when the soil feels dry.

Peperomia Rosso Appearance

Scientific name
Peperomia Rosso
Common Name
Radiator Plant
Size
Reference

Peperomia Rosso Care

score_temperature
More than 24°C
score_light
score_watering
Medium
score_humidity
50% - 60%
score_soil

soil

A peat-based soil is best used that drains well. 2 parts peat and 1 part perlite or sand is a good mix. Other mixes will work well, but the main point is for the medium to drain well and be well aerated.

Peperomia Rosso Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Peperomia Rosso by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020