Peperomia Pellucida

Peperomia Pellucida

Peperomia Pellucida is an annual, shallow-rooted herb, usually growing to a height of about 15 to 45 cm, it is characterized by succulent stems, shiny, heart-shaped, fleshy leaves and tiny, dot-like seeds attached to several fruiting spikes.

Peperomia Pellucida Appearance

Scientific name
Peperomia pellucida
Common Name
Pepper Elder
Size
Reference

Peperomia Pellucida Care

score_temperature
More than 24°C
score_light
Direct Light
score_watering
score_humidity
50% - 60%
score_soil

Peperomia Pellucida Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Peperomia Pellucida by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020