Monstera Standleyana

Monstera Standleyana

Monstera Standleyana, the five holes plant is a species of flowering plant from the family Araceae which can be found in Costa Rica, Honduras, Nicaragua, and Panama. It was described by G.S. Bunting in 1967.

Monstera Standleyana Appearance

Scientific name
Common Name
Size
Reference

Monstera Standleyana Care

score_temperature
score_light
score_watering
score_humidity
score_soil

Monstera Standleyana Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Monstera Standleyana by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020