Monstera Obliqua

Monstera Obliqua

Monstera Obliqua is a species of the genus Monstera native to Central and South America. The most well-known form of obliqua is the one from Peru, often described as being "more holes than leaf" but there are forms in the obliqua complex with little to no fenestration such as the Bolivian type.

Monstera Obliqua Appearance

Scientific name
Common Name
Size
Reference

Monstera Obliqua Care

score_temperature
score_light
score_watering
score_humidity
score_soil

Monstera Obliqua Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Monstera Obliqua by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020