Monstera Adansonii

Monstera Adansonii

Monstera Adansonii, the Adanson's monstera, Swiss cheese plant, or five holes plant, is a species of flowering plant from the family Araceae which is widespread across much of South America and Central America.

Monstera Adansonii Appearance

Scientific name
Common Name
Size
Reference

Monstera Adansonii Care

score_temperature
score_light
score_watering
score_humidity
score_soil

Monstera Adansonii Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Monstera Adansonii by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020