Monstera Acuminata

Monstera Acuminata

Monstera Acuminata is a species of flowering plant from the family Araceae which is widespread from Mexico to Central America. It is abundant in central Petén and extends north to San Luis Potosí, making it the northernmost of the species of Monstera.

Monstera Acuminata Appearance

Scientific name
Common Name
Size
Reference

Monstera Acuminata Care

score_temperature
score_light
score_watering
score_humidity
score_soil

Monstera Acuminata Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Monstera Acuminata by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020