Epipremnum Pinnatum

Epipremnum Pinnatum

Epipremnum Pinnatum is a species of flowering plant in the family Araceae. It has many common names, including centipede tongavine and dragon-tail plant. In the Philippines, it is known in Tagalog as tibatib.

Epipremnum Pinnatum Appearance

Scientific name
Epipremnum Pinnatum
Common Name
The IVY
Size
from 50.00cm to 200.00cm
Reference

Epipremnum Pinnatum Care

score_temperature
More than 24°C
score_light
Direct Light
score_watering
Medium
score_humidity
50% - 60%
score_soil

Propagation

* Seed * Cuttings * Air layering

Toxicity

Epipremnum Pinnatum are toxic to pets

Fertilizing

Although the ivy hive is an extremely easy-care indoor plant that can do without fertilizer, for optimum care it should be given a weekly to fortnightly application of foliar fertilizer during the growing season between March and August.

Epipremnum Pinnatum Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Epipremnum Pinnatum by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020