Epipremnum Amplissimum

Epipremnum Amplissimum

Epipremnum Amplissimum is a member of the Araceae family of plants and can be found in parts of Australia and New Guinea. This plant is a very rare find and grows in swampy areas of the open forest and rain forest.

Epipremnum Amplissimum Appearance

Scientific name
Common Name
Size
Reference

Epipremnum Amplissimum Care

score_temperature
More than 24°C
score_light
Direct Light
score_watering
High
score_humidity
More than 70%
score_soil

Toxicity

Epipremnum Amplissimum is toxic to humans and animals when ingested.

Fertilizing

Feed with general houseplant fertiliser monthly during the growing season (spring to summer).

Epipremnum Amplissimum Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Epipremnum Amplissimum by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020