Alocasia Lauterbachiana

Alocasia Lauterbachiana

Alocasia Lauterbachiana belongs to the Arum family and grows in the tropical rain forests of Southeast Asia. It is becoming increasingly popular. The Alocasia Lauterbachiana with its beautiful wavy leaves, the leaf stems, and the underside of the leaves are colored red.

Alocasia Lauterbachiana Appearance

Scientific name
Common Name
Size
Reference

Alocasia Lauterbachiana Care

score_temperature
score_light
score_watering
score_humidity
score_soil

Toxicity

I'm toxic if you eat Alocasia Lauterbachiana, so keep me away from kids and pets.

Alocasia Lauterbachiana Media

Reviews

Send

You can edit Alocasia Lauterbachiana by click to contribute button

Contribute

9plant.com © 2020